Is Trader Joe's Buttermilk Protein Pancake Mix (2 Boxes) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- whitr whole wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whitr Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Levening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt
Check Trader Joe's Buttermilk Protein Pancake Mix (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Buttermilk Protein Pancake Mix (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Buttermilk Protein Pancake Mix (2 Boxes) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


