Is Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Risotto Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, Carnaroli Rice), Butternut Squash, Water, Hard Grating Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Cultured Butter (cream, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Cream, Sea Salt, White Wine (contains Sulfites), Parsley, Rosemary, Garlic, Black Pepper, Thyme. Contains Milk. It may also contain Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


