Is Trader Joe's Cacio e Pepe Ravioli Egg Free?

Description
Savory, slightly sharp filling provides a rich, creamy mouthfeel inside tender pasta, with seasoning that some find pronounced. Often prepared as a quick weeknight entree, boiled then pan finished or tossed with a simple sauce. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and flavor, though some note uneven filling distribution and perceived value.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sharp filling provides a rich, creamy mouthfeel inside tender pasta, with seasoning that some find pronounced. Often prepared as a quick weeknight entree, boiled then pan finished or tossed with a simple sauce. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and flavor, though some note uneven filling distribution and perceived value.
Ingredients
Filling (ricotta Cheese [whey, Cream, Salt, Citric Acid Iacidifiek Cream, Pecorino Romano Cheese [sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet], Lactose, Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice), Pasta (wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Black Pepper). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Cacio e Pepe Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cacio e Pepe Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


