Is Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hard-cooked Eggs. Contains: Eggs.
Check Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSandwich


