Is Trader Joe's California Onion Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion Powder.
Check Trader Joe's California Onion Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's California Onion Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


