Is Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbeque Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), MOLASSES, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbeque Sauce is available at 3 retailers
Trader JoesWalmartAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich


