Is Trader Joe's Chai Tea Mints Oat Free?

Description
Small, hard mints combine warm spiced tea notes with cooling mint; the smooth, glossy disks dissolve slowly, releasing layered flavor. Commonly used as an after‑meal breath freshener, palate cleanser, or travel treat, reviewers note a distinct chai-like aroma, pleasantly balanced sweet‑spice and mint contrast, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.

Description
Small, hard mints combine warm spiced tea notes with cooling mint; the smooth, glossy disks dissolve slowly, releasing layered flavor. Commonly used as an after‑meal breath freshener, palate cleanser, or travel treat, reviewers note a distinct chai-like aroma, pleasantly balanced sweet‑spice and mint contrast, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Dextrose, maltodextrin, natural flavors, cardamom seeds, black tea, peppermint oil, calcium stearate.
Check Trader Joe's Chai Tea Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chai Tea Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


