Is Trader Joe's Cheddar & Gruyere Melange Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Cheddar & Gruyere Melange Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cheddar & Gruyere Melange Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Slice


