Is Trader Joe's Chicken Taquitos Pescatarian?

Description
Crispy, tightly rolled handhelds offer a crunchy exterior and warm, savory center; reviewers note bold seasoning and satisfying texture. Commonly used as quick snacks, appetizers, party finger food, or paired with dips and sides. Customers praise convenience and family appeal, while some report occasional uneven heating or overly salty bites.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken thigh
- dried chicken stock
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib mean
boneless skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, tightly rolled handhelds offer a crunchy exterior and warm, savory center; reviewers note bold seasoning and satisfying texture. Commonly used as quick snacks, appetizers, party finger food, or paired with dips and sides. Customers praise convenience and family appeal, while some report occasional uneven heating or overly salty bites.
Ingredients
Corn Tortilla (yellow Corn Flour (corn Treated With Hydrated Lime), Water), Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Mean, Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Water, Diced Onion, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Dried Chicken Stock, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder Fried In Soybean Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Taquitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Taquitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


