Is Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Chile Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate
Check Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


