Is Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (tomato, Water, Onion, Salt, Palm Oil, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid [to Preserve], Oregano Leaves), Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Asadero Cheese (milk, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Batter (water, Egg White Powder [egg White, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide {anti-caking}, Citric Acid {acidifier}], Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Paprika), Palm Oil. Contains Milk, Egg and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


