Is Trader Joe's Chocolate Cheesecake Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUM, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, EGG, WATER, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MILK), CORNSTARCH, SALT. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, SOY, WHEAT.

Check Trader Joe's Chocolate Cheesecake Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go