Is Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Coconut Macaroons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MACAROON (UNSWEETENED COCONUT, EGG WHITES EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM], CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CONTAINS EGG, SOY, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT.
Check Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Coconut Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


