Is Trader Joe's Chunky Garlic and Jalapeno Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRINED JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), WATER, SEASONINGS (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION), DRIED MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Trader Joe's Chunky Garlic and Jalapeno Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping