Is Trader Joe's Chunky Garlic and Jalapeno Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BRINED JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), WATER, SEASONINGS (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION), DRIED MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Trader Joe's Chunky Garlic and Jalapeno Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chunky Garlic and Jalapeno Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


