Is Trader Joe's Ciabatta Demi-Baguette Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOY, SESAME, WALNUT, HAZELNUT.

Check Trader Joe's Ciabatta Demi-Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep