Is Trader Joe's Ciliegine Whole Milk Fresh Mozzarella In Lightly Salted Water Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Vegetable Rennet, Salt.
Check Trader Joe's Ciliegine Whole Milk Fresh Mozzarella In Lightly Salted Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Ciliegine Whole Milk Fresh Mozzarella In Lightly Salted Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
About this product
Cheese · Piece


