Is Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), CINNAMON BITS (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SALD), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), ENZYMES, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS MILK, EGG.

Check Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go