Is Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cashews, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Tapioca Starch), Maltodextrin, Honey, Rice Bran Oil, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor. Contains cashew. May contain milk, almond, Brazil nut, coconut, hazelnut, macadamia nut, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut. Dist 9. Cold Pvallian.
Check Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


