Is Trader Joe's Citrus Berry Herbal Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Lemongrass, Apple, Licorice, Sweet Blackberry Leaf, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (acidulant), Strawberry.
Check Trader Joe's Citrus Berry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Citrus Berry Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


