Is Trader Joe's Classic Original Water Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin crackers offer a mild, neutral flavor and crisp, delicate texture that breaks with a clean snap; commonly served with cheeses, pâtés, spreads, or alongside soups and salads. Customer reviews cite crispness and versatility, though some note fragility and limited flavor; reviewers also mention usefulness for entertaining and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar. Contains: Wheat. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds, And Mustard.

Check Trader Joe's Classic Original Water Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladDipping