Is Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Almond Creamer Vanilla is a milk alternative made from real coconut and almonds. It is gluten-free, dairy-free, lactose-free, and soy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. This creamer is enriched with calcium, vitamins D, and B12, providing nutritional benefits. It is a versatile product that can be used in various ways, including in coffee, smoothies, cereal, and baked goods. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Almond Creamer Vanilla is a milk alternative made from real coconut and almonds. It is gluten-free, dairy-free, lactose-free, and soy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. This creamer is enriched with calcium, vitamins D, and B12, providing nutritional benefits. It is a versatile product that can be used in various ways, including in coffee, smoothies, cereal, and baked goods. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Almond Butter (almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Flour. Contains Soy, Almond, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


