Is Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars are a unique and flavorful treat. Made with coconut, chocolate, date, almond butter, and cocoa powder, these bars showcase a combination of delicious ingredients. They are smooth and spicy, offering a delightful taste experience. According to available information, people really like the taste of these bars, especially when paired with black coffee. Additionally, these bars are sugar-free, making them a healthier choice for those seeking a sweet snack. The bars are a result of Trader Joe's best matchmaking skills, creating a product that is both tasty and satisfying.

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars are a unique and flavorful treat. Made with coconut, chocolate, date, almond butter, and cocoa powder, these bars showcase a combination of delicious ingredients. They are smooth and spicy, offering a delightful taste experience. According to available information, people really like the taste of these bars, especially when paired with black coffee. Additionally, these bars are sugar-free, making them a healthier choice for those seeking a sweet snack. The bars are a result of Trader Joe's best matchmaking skills, creating a product that is both tasty and satisfying.
Ingredients
Date Paste, Almond Butter (almond), Coconut Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Powder. Contains Almond, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


