Is Trader Joe's Cold Brew Coffee And Boba Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert With Tapioca Pearls Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Water, Sugar, Tapioca Pearls (Glucose Syrup, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Tapioca Starch], Glycerin, Rice Bran Oil Shortening, Caramel Color), Ground Coffee Beans, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum.

Check Trader Joe's Cold Brew Coffee And Boba Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert With Tapioca Pearls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Cold Brew Coffee And Boba Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert With Tapioca Pearls is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRichNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go