Is Trader Joe's Conversation Hearts Candies Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid (acidifier), Dextrose, Beef Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Beta-carotene (color), Vegetable Juice (color).

Check Trader Joe's Conversation Hearts Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking