Is Trader Joe's Cooked Shrimp Jumbo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, salt.
Check Trader Joe's Cooked Shrimp Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cooked Shrimp Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSnackingDipping


