Is Trader Joe's Cotswold Double Gloucester Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Rehydrated Minced Onion, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Freeze Dried Chives, Annatto (for Color), Microbial Rennet. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Cotswold Double Gloucester Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cotswold Double Gloucester Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


