This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trader Joe's Cranberry and Herb With Vitamin C Supplement Drops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Water, Citric Acid, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Aronia Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Menthol. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Cranberry and Herb With Vitamin C Supplement Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Cranberry and Herb With Vitamin C Supplement Drops | Spoonful