Is Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cultured Butter (cream, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Eggs, Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Egg, and Wheat. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


