Is Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cultured Butter (cream, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Eggs, Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Egg, and Wheat. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cranberry Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


