Is Trader Joe's Cranberry Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred holiday condiment offering a sweet and tart flavor and jelly like texture with occasional whole fruit chunks. Commonly used as a Thanksgiving accompaniment, sandwich spread, or glaze. Customer reviews note convenience, nostalgic taste, and variable chunkiness; opinions split on sweetness level and overall preference for smoother or chunkier consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Sugar, water, pectin.

Check Trader Joe's Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping