Is Trader Joe's Creamy Almond Butter Salted Tree Nut Free?

Description
Almond butter is a popular spread made from almonds. It is known for being easy to mix. People appreciate its smooth and creamy texture, making it a versatile ingredient in various recipes. Almond butter is rich in healthy fats, protein, and fiber, making it a nutritious choice. It can be used as a spread on toast, added to smoothies, or used in baking. Its natural sweetness and nutty flavor are widely enjoyed. Overall, almond butter is a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a nutritious and easy-to-mix spread.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond butter is a popular spread made from almonds. It is known for being easy to mix. People appreciate its smooth and creamy texture, making it a versatile ingredient in various recipes. Almond butter is rich in healthy fats, protein, and fiber, making it a nutritious choice. It can be used as a spread on toast, added to smoothies, or used in baking. Its natural sweetness and nutty flavor are widely enjoyed. Overall, almond butter is a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a nutritious and easy-to-mix spread.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Almond.
Check Trader Joe's Creamy Almond Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Creamy Almond Butter Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


