Is Trader Joe's Creamy No Stir Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable texture with a roasted, nutty flavor profile; reviewers note consistent creaminess and easy spreading, though some cite occasional oil separation and thickness variance. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack pairings; customers frequently mention reliable taste, versatile application, and jar-to-jar consistency and straightforward storage handling requirements.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable texture with a roasted, nutty flavor profile; reviewers note consistent creaminess and easy spreading, though some cite occasional oil separation and thickness variance. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack pairings; customers frequently mention reliable taste, versatile application, and jar-to-jar consistency and straightforward storage handling requirements.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Trader Joe's Creamy No Stir Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Creamy No Stir Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


