Is Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
Description
Rich, creamy salted spread delivers a smooth, velvety texture and a mild savory-sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread it on toast, blend it into smoothies, bake with it, or eat it straight. Reviews praise consistent creaminess and balanced saltiness while mentioning occasional oil separation and variable texture after storage in jars.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- almond
- cashew
- pistachios
- almonds
- dry roasted cashews
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich, creamy salted spread delivers a smooth, velvety texture and a mild savory-sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread it on toast, blend it into smoothies, bake with it, or eat it straight. Reviews praise consistent creaminess and balanced saltiness while mentioning occasional oil separation and variable texture after storage in jars.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Almonds, Pistachios. Contains Cashew, Almond, Pistachio.
Check Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


