Is Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Peanut Butter is a delectable peanut butter made exclusively in Georgia. With just two ingredients, peanuts and salt, this peanut butter is dry roasted and ground to a creamy consistency. It does not solidify and does not contain partially hydrogenated oils. People appreciate its creamy texture, salty taste, and runny consistency. This peanut butter truly captures the authentic flavor of peanuts. Whether you spread it on toast or use it in recipes, Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Peanut Butter is a delightful choice for peanut butter enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt. Contains Peanut

Check Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Creamy Salted Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking