Is Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Microbial Rennet, Salt), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid (for Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep