Is Trader Joe's Creme Fraiche Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cream (cream [milk], Microbial Cultures), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C (to Protect Freshness), And Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Creme Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


