Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy yet coarse, this crunchy spread delivers a pronounced nutty flavor with sizeable bits that add chew; texture is thick but spreadable. Common uses include spreading on toast, pairing with fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and baking. Reviews praise robust taste and texture; occasional comments note uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt | Spoonful