Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ms Chocolate Melt in the Middle Pudding is a delectable dessert that features sugar and chocolate chunks, both of which are high in sugar. This indulgent treat is known for its gooey, melty center that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, its rich chocolate flavor and delightful texture are likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy sweet desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted | Spoonful