Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Crispy Fried Onions (onion, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Chili Flakes, Brown Sugar, Dried Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Dried Szechuan Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika Oleoresin (color).
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


