Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Unsalted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Crunchy Unsalted Peanut Butter is a popular choice among peanut butter enthusiasts. It is appreciated for its crunchy texture and unsalted nature, making it a great option for those seeking a low-salt peanut butter option. People consider it their favorite peanut butter, praising its taste and overall quality. They often mention that it is great for peanut butter lovers and appreciate the absence of any added artificial ingredients. Some users note that the texture of this peanut butter is thin and runny. Overall, Trader Joe's Crunchy Unsalted Peanut Butter is highly regarded by consumers for its taste, quality, and low-salt option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts. Contains: Peanut.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Unsalted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep