Is Trader Joe's Cuban Style Black Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONION GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR.
Check Trader Joe's Cuban Style Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cuban Style Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupMeal Prep


