Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Puffed Quinoa, Dried Raspberries. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Wheat, Almond.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


