Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavour), vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), whole milk powder, natural flavors, citric acid (acidulant), sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), beta-carotene (color).
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


