Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CONTAINS MILK, SOY, PEANUTS.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


