Is Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle Cooked Potato Chips are highly regarded as the best potato chips ever by many people. These chips are known for their flavorful taste. The product details beyond this information are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle Cooked Potato Chips are highly regarded as the best potato chips ever by many people. These chips are known for their flavorful taste. The product details beyond this information are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Potato, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


