Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Russet Potatoes, Canola Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Egg Free? Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips | Spoonful