Is Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric (spice And Color). Contains Mustard.

Check Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural is available at 9 retailers

Trader JoesShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep