Is Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric (spice And Color). Contains Mustard.
Check Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Deli Style Spicy Brown Mustard All Natural is available at 9 retailers
Trader JoesShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


