Is Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Coconut Strips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Coconut Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Coconut Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingSalad


